Telecommunication FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic
  • Seller Shenzhen ZHW Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 100 Piece/Pieces sc upc fast connector
  • FOB Price US $0.1-0.7 /Piece

Item Details

Port: Shenzhen
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Day sc upc fast connector
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal

Product Description

Telecommunication FTTH SC UPC fiber optic quick connector/ fast connector SC UPC (insertion loss <=0.2dB)

Product Description

Description:

1.SC APC UPC fast connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.

2.The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers

Product Pictures:

Application:

  1. CATV
  2. Active device termination
  3. Telecommunication networks
  4. Metro
  5. Local Area Networks (LANs)
  6. Data processing networks
  7. Test equipment
  8. Premise installation
  9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Feature:

  1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  2. Ferrule end surface predomed
  3. Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  4. UL-rated plastic housing
  5. Boots in a variety of colors
  6. Telcordia style boots
  7. Free-floating ceramic ferrule

Standards:

All components and final producs are designed and tested to conform the requirement of IEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801, Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 794-1-E3, UL 1666/901 and EIA/TIA 455

Availability:

  1. The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kit.
  2. Clips are available for duplex connectors
  3. Housing kits without ferrule are available.

Specifications:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

125.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

128.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Product list:

Item Connector Description
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST/SC/FC
LC
MU
MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male)
DIN
E2000
Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST/SC/FC
LC
MU
MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male)
E2000
Remark: 1. Above price is for assembled connectors 2. The price for 0.9mm, 2.0mm&3.0mm boot is same.
Packaging & Shipping

Payment :L/C, T/T, Western Union, Moneygram,Paypal as well as Cash acceptable

Delievery: Shipment is usually delivered within 1-5 working days after receiving payment.The goods is usually sent by express way(TNT,UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS or other special way) or by ship as per customers' exact quantity and requirement.

Our Services

Why we can choose you?

1): Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win
2): Professional---we offer the products exactly you want
3): Factory---we have factory, so have reasonable price

How about the shipping cost?
If your goods is not large, we can send goods to you via counier, such as FEDEX, DHL,we cooperated with them for long time, so we have good price.If your goods is large, we will send to you via sea, we can quote the price to you, then you can choose whether use our forwarder or yours.

How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?
The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)
Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.

How about the sample time?What is the payment?
Sample time:3~10days after order & samples confirmed.
T/T,30% deposit, and balance is after the order is finished. Also we accept the PAYPAL, west union.

Contact us